Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9113,673
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4734,023
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4754,023
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2653,893
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3155,788
AzulArgentina 9,3855,832
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6055,347
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3946,459
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2726,383
AmberleyAustralia 11,9877,449
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1523,823
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0433,755
AimoresBrazil 7,9194,921
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7874,839
AltamiraBrazil 9,4735,886
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9326,172
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1935,091
ApodiBrazil 7,8564,882
AracajuBrazil 7,6554,757
AracuaiBrazil 8,0705,015
AragarcasBrazil 9,1555,689
AraxaBrazil 8,5245,297
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7134,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,5449,659
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4989,631
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9288,655
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6357,230
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4878,381
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7258,529
AbecheChad 3,4002,113
AntofagastaChile 10,7766,696
AricaChile 10,9436,800
AltaiChina 8,7215,419
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3227,657
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3007,643
AraucaColombia 11,7417,296
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0137,465
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8627,371
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9897,450
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0383,130
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8783,031
AswanEgypt 4,2212,623
AsyutEgypt 4,5702,840
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9258,653
AsmaraEritrea 3,3062,054
AssabEritrea 3,1701,970
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6171,626
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7174,174
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,24910,719
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0653,148
AccraGhana 4,3192,684
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1493,821
AthensGreece 5,8733,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8433,631
AasiaatGreenland 11,3137,030
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5916,581
AputiteqGreenland 10,4806,512
AkureyriIceland 9,8336,111
AgraIndia 6,6244,116
AhmedabadIndia 5,9153,675
AkolaIndia 6,1123,798
AllahabadIndia 6,8084,231
AmritsarIndia 6,7124,171
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3966,460
AbadanIran 5,1743,215
ArakIran 5,6103,486
AlbengaItaly 6,9524,320
AlgheroItaly 6,6114,108
AmendolaItaly 6,4424,003
AnconaItaly 6,7234,178
ArezzoItaly 6,7614,201
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6642,898
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6042,861
AbashiriJapan 12,7277,909
AburatsuJapan 11,5417,172
AikawaJapan 12,2297,599
AjiroJapan 12,2907,637
AkitaJapan 12,3957,702
AkuneJapan 11,4357,106
AomoriJapan 12,4527,738
AsahikawaJapan 12,5767,815
AsosanJapan 11,5307,165
AmmanJordan 5,1173,180
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7364,807
AinaziLatvia 8,0354,993
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,524947
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,7921,113
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,571976
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7061,060
AtarMauritania 6,3843,967
AgalegaMauritius 2,5271,570
AcapulcoMexico 15,0189,333
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3055,782
AltaiMongolia 9,1595,692
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5995,965
AgadirMorocco 6,7604,201
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8424,873
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0697,500
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5947,826
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0048,081
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0508,109
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4358,349
AgadezNiger 4,4472,763
AsuncionParaguay 9,4735,887
ArequipaPeru 11,1366,920
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2886,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3279,524
AradRomania 6,8014,227
AjanRussia 12,1897,575
AldanRussia 11,4317,103
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2794,523
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1585,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5057,771
AnadyrRussia 13,7398,538
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7465,435
ArmavirRussia 6,6004,101
AstrakhanRussia 6,8544,259
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8489,848
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6764,770
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9454,315
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8194,238
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7934,221
Abu HamedSudan 3,7272,316
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9711,846
AqiqSudan 3,6172,248
ArbaatSudan 3,7782,348
AromaSudan 3,3272,067
AtbaraSudan 3,5232,189
Abu KamalSyria 5,4373,378
AleppoSyria 5,5913,474
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1825,084
AtakpameTogo 4,3162,682
AdanaTurkey 5,6703,523
AfyonTurkey 5,8733,649
AnkaraTurkey 5,9983,727
AntalyaTurkey 5,6623,519
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3123,922
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5735,327
AberporthUk 8,2185,107
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2205,108
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4964,037
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7204,176
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8433,009
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8343,004
ArtigasUruguay 9,2405,742
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8638,615
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3348,907
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7919,813
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8729,242
Ada, MnUsa 14,1698,805
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Akron, OhUsa 13,1178,151
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2479,475
Albany, GaUsa 13,4158,336
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4747,751
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0238,714
Albion, NeUsa 14,4398,972
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,4079,574
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9088,643
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3638,925
Algona, IaUsa 14,0928,757
Alice, TxUsa 14,7959,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6157,839
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8069,201
Alma, MiUsa 13,3798,314
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2298,221
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2919,502
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9769,306
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4097,711
Amite, LaUsa 14,0418,725
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7629,173
Anderson, InUsa 13,5138,397
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3068,269
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8227,968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2749,491
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5228,403
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2248,218
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2638,241
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7398,538
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,8679,860
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2868,877
Athens, GaUsa 13,3428,291
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4458,355
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5437,794
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4218,961
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3468,914
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2208,215
Augusta, MtUsa 15,1569,418
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Austin, TxUsa 14,7309,154
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0804,400
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2724,519
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6387,232
AdenYemen 3,2352,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -