Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5164,049
BustAfghanistan 6,0323,748
BatnaAlgeria 6,2323,873
BecharAlgeria 6,3423,941
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3833,967
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2263,869
BiskraAlgeria 6,1723,836
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5053,421
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8005,468
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6375,367
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6515,376
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0234,986
ByrdAntarctica 9,4485,871
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5315,923
BarilocheArgentina 10,1846,328
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3205,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2787,008
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0367,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3895,834
BrestBelarus 7,4124,606
BrusselsBelgium 7,7454,813
Belize CityBelize 13,8118,583
BeninBenin 4,1232,562
BohiconBenin 4,2032,612
BermudaBermuda 11,6047,211
BageBrazil 8,9945,589
BambuiBrazil 8,4185,231
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1675,075
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9784,957
BarcelosBrazil 10,6886,641
BarraBrazil 8,3065,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6655,385
BarreirasBrazil 8,4785,268
BelémBrazil 9,1165,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2085,100
BelterraBrazil 9,7846,080
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4545,253
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6995,406
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2855,148
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7075,411
BrevesBrazil 9,3285,796
BurgasBulgaria 6,3123,922
BurundiBurundi 1,277794
BatouriCameroon 2,9541,836
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2417,607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,4759,617
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2458,231
Banff, AbCanada 15,0439,348
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8617,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1816,948
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9729,304
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9088,643
Blue River, BcCanada 15,1399,408
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,7297,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4099,575
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2338,845
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3738,932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5869,686
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4726,508
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1859,436
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3808,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6381,639
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9521,834
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0396,238
BeijingChina 10,3906,456
BarranquillaColombia 12,2637,620
Benito SalasColombia 12,1307,537
BogotáColombia 12,0507,488
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2164,484
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1261,321
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0791,292
BaniDominican Republic 11,9367,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0157,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8727,378
BahariyaEgypt 4,7332,941
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7962,980
BiarritzFrance 7,3204,549
BordeauxFrance 7,4004,598
BrestFrance 7,8914,904
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58210,304
BitamGabon 3,0251,880
BanjulGambia 6,3153,924
BerlinGermany 7,6434,749
BrockenGermany 7,6454,751
BokeGuinea 6,0183,740
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1393,815
BudapestHungary 6,9904,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9794,337
BangaloreIndia 5,6933,538
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5943,476
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8594,262
BikanerIndia 6,3273,932
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2475,746
BabolsarIran 5,9803,716
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1973,229
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9553,701
Bandar LengehIran 5,0523,139
BirjandIran 5,8753,651
BushehrIran 5,1203,182
BaghdadIraq 5,3703,337
BasraIraq 5,1803,219
BelmulletIreland 8,6315,363
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4425,246
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3703,959
BergamoItaly 7,0564,384
BolognaItaly 6,8884,280
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0824,401
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2343,874
BrindisiItaly 6,2883,907
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7062,925
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9063,049
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9254,924
BeirutLebanon 5,3193,305
BenghaziLibya 5,3173,304
BirzaiLithuania 7,8474,876
BitolaMacedonia 6,2483,883
BlantyreMalawi 237147
BvumbweMalawi 264164
BintuluMalaysia 8,9535,564
BamakoMali 5,4603,393
Bko-SMali 5,4483,386
BougounMali 5,3423,320
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5614,077
BaitagMongolia 8,8295,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2245,732
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9426,178
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3666,441
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2676,380
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4465,870
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3196,412
BulganMongolia 9,7686,070
BhamawMyanmar 8,1035,035
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8047,956
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2498,233
BilmaNiger 4,2832,662
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3942,731
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8936,148
BergenNorway 8,6485,374
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6465,372
BjornoyaNorway 9,8946,148
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1705,698
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0155,602
BadinPakistan 5,7513,574
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4714,021
BalakotPakistan 6,8214,239
BarkhanPakistan 6,2243,868
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7347,913
BascoPhilippines 10,3776,449
BialystokPoland 7,5274,677
BejaPortugal 7,2204,486
BragancaPortugal 7,4544,632
BistritaRomania 6,8584,262
BucharestRomania 6,5494,070
BajkitRussia 10,0186,226
BarabinskRussia 8,7675,448
BarnaulRussia 8,8655,509
BerezovoRussia 9,0695,635
BiserRussia 8,3825,209
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4707,127
BogdarinRussia 10,6336,608
BogucanyRussia 9,8896,145
BomnakRussia 11,6077,213
BorRussia 9,7336,048
BorzjaRussia 10,7076,653
BratskRussia 10,0096,220
BelgradeSerbia 6,6704,145
BoSierra Leone 5,5723,462
BontheSierra Leone 5,6253,495
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1014,413
BerberaSomalia 2,9921,859
BusanSouth Korea 11,3797,071
BadajozSpain 7,2254,490
BarcelonaSpain 6,9504,319
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3304,555
BabanusaSudan 2,8871,794
BaselSwitzerland 7,3154,546
BernSwitzerland 7,2564,509
BangkokThailand 7,9854,962
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9974,970
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9694,952
BizerteTunisia 6,2193,864
BalikesirTurkey 5,9893,722
BursaTurkey 6,0423,754
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5725,327
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5035,284
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5055,285
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1325,053
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9834,961
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9174,919
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,39210,186
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9129,267
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7247,907
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6038,453
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6048,454
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9558,672
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1058,765
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6529,105
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1198,152
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2447,609
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9648,677
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,42410,206
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6639,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3267,660
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1178,772
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4538,981
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4058,330
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,0159,331
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6557,864
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6618,489
Bishop, CaUsa 16,21810,078
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,4418,974
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0608,116
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1558,175
Blaine, WaUsa 15,5649,672
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4187,717
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8379,220
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6529,726
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8168,585
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5287,785
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2477,611
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6498,481
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5568,424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9558,672
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4217,718
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0508,731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2428,229
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8087,959
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7388,537
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6339,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9808,687
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7619,173
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1248,777
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,0379,965
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0338,099
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2478,232
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8738,000
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1978,822
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1148,149
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9238,652
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4177,716
Burns, OregonUsa 15,8229,832
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7744,210
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1656,938
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6597,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 857533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 868540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -