Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2583,889
ChlefAlgeria 6,5314,059
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2683,895
CeresArgentina 9,7626,066
ChamicalArgentina 10,1486,306
ChepesArgentina 10,1456,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7376,050
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3595,816
CórdobaArgentina 9,9296,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9236,166
CorrientesArgentina 9,5275,920
CairnsAustralia 11,8127,340
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3047,024
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3715,202
CedunaAustralia 10,1046,279
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4657,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1496,928
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2026,961
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6647,248
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8857,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8556,124
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5174,671
CharnocksBarbados 10,6846,639
CotonouBenin 4,1232,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9004,909
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9634,948
CabroboBrazil 7,9534,942
CaceresBrazil 9,7186,039
CaetiteBrazil 8,1845,085
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6124,730
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2915,774
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9825,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3265,174
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1025,035
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7644,825
CaparaoBrazil 7,9844,962
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
CaratingaBrazil 8,0264,987
CaravelasBrazil 7,7594,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3195,169
CarolinaBrazil 8,8565,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7315,426
CataguasesBrazil 8,0555,006
CatalaoBrazil 8,6575,380
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7015,407
CaxiasBrazil 8,4755,266
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7635,446
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5994,722
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1095,039
ChapecoBrazil 8,9415,556
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6966,025
CipoBrazil 7,8094,852
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0285,610
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1725,078
CordeiroBrazil 8,0114,978
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4245,235
CorumbaBrazil 9,6205,978
CoximBrazil 9,3545,813
CrateusBrazil 8,1785,082
CuiabaBrazil 9,5695,946
CuritibaBrazil 8,6465,373
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,9729,304
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2418,228
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5829,683
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6547,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8787,381
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0737,502
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5918,446
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6169,704
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5799,681
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3007,022
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2979,505
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5137,775
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8957,392
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6417,234
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6417,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5539,665
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8247,348
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0658,119
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7437,918
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7627,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4518,359
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5808,439
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9227,408
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,5399,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0018,079
Comox, BcCanada 15,5899,687
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6858,504
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6947,888
Coronation, AbCanada 14,7699,178
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,1789,432
ChicoChile 10,0136,222
ChillanChile 10,4316,482
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5096,530
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6226,600
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1546,310
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4256,478
ChangchunChina 11,2146,968
ChangduChina 8,4305,238
ChangshaChina 9,7166,037
ChengduChina 9,0035,595
ChongqingChina 9,1835,706
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9537,428
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8494,256
CamagueyCuba 12,7697,935
CasablancaCuba 13,2408,228
ChebCzech Republic 7,4194,610
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9944,968
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9147,404
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9867,448
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9277,412
CanarEcuador 12,3637,682
CairoEgypt 4,9093,050
CaenFrance 7,7814,835
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4764,646
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7076,032
CocobeachGabon 3,1281,944
CologneGermany 7,6724,768
ChiosGreece 5,8733,650
CorfuGreece 6,1273,808
ConakryGuinea 5,8333,625
CatacamasHonduras 13,5288,406
CholutecaHonduras 13,6348,472
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9413,692
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6574,758
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6574,758
ChahbaharIran 5,2553,265
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5435,309
ClonesIreland 8,5065,286
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5585,318
CorkIreland 8,3725,202
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3675,200
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4444,005
CameriItaly 7,0784,398
CampobassoItaly 6,4774,025
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4864,030
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4123,985
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5184,050
Cape MeleItaly 6,9414,313
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2983,914
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0413,754
CerviaItaly 6,8244,241
CiampinoItaly 6,5694,082
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8744,271
Cisa PassItaly 6,9284,305
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6174,112
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0664,391
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9593,703
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1373,814
ChibaJapan 12,3847,695
ChichibuJapan 12,2937,639
ChichijimaJapan 12,5257,783
ChoshiJapan 12,4527,738
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3693,337
ChilekaMalawi 237147
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5619,669
ComitanMexico 14,2038,826
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2428,229
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5026,526
ChoirMongolia 9,9916,209
CasablancaMorocco 6,8634,265
ChindeMozambique 594369
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2784,523
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1077,523
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5837,819
CondegaNicaragua 13,5548,423
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0174,360
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1246,912
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3117,029
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3057,025
ChhorPakistan 5,8843,656
ChitralPakistan 6,8434,252
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1705,698
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4995,903
CajamarcaPeru 12,1657,560
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1317,539
ChiclayoPeru 12,3197,655
ChimbotePeru 12,1027,520
CuzcoPeru 11,2697,002
CzestochowaPoland 7,3434,563
CoimbraPortugal 7,4244,613
CalafatRomania 6,5364,062
CeahlauRomania 6,8284,243
ClujRomania 6,8314,245
ConstantaRomania 6,4914,034
CraiovaRomania 6,5574,075
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0816,886
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7036,030
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1207,531
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4738,372
Cape UelenRussia 13,9558,672
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2987,642
CaraRussia 10,9856,826
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5195,294
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8367,976
ChitaRussia 10,5416,551
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5536,558
CokurdahRussia 12,3557,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3807,071
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6891,671
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3047,024
CaceresSpain 7,2434,501
CadizSpain 7,0054,353
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0634,389
CordobaSpain 7,0224,364
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6053,483
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2135,104
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1015,034
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0294,989
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1675,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0144,980
ChumphonThailand 7,7244,800
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0643,768
CorumTurkey 6,0653,769
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6514,133
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1045,036
CernovcyUkraine 6,9754,334
ChernigovUkraine 7,2814,525
CarrascoUruguay 9,0945,651
ColoniaUruguay 9,2605,754
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3487,052
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8358,597
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6677,872
Camden, ScUsa 13,1288,158
Canton, NyUsa 12,5617,805
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3258,902
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6287,847
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0187,468
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Casper, WyUsa 15,0359,343
Centralia, WaUsa 15,7519,788
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8067,958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9408,041
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0148,709
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0318,098
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0408,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1568,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8838,006
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0048,702
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5068,393
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4047,708
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3627,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0238,093
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8699,240
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0009,321
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6258,467
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6338,472
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,27410,113
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1648,180
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,9739,305
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4148,335
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3998,327
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2608,240
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2348,845
Clark, SdUsa 14,3238,900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0468,729
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6448,479
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0599,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1478,170
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8038,577
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2199,458
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3978,325
College Park, MdUsa 12,7487,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,0969,381
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0628,738
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1398,165
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5168,399
Columbus, InUsa 13,5288,407
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3448,913
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2508,233
Conception, MoUsa 14,2638,863
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4959,007
Conway, ArUsa 14,1218,775
Conway, ScUsa 12,9448,043
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5717,812
Corning, ArUsa 14,0148,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4067,709
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7499,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5829,062
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6737,875
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,9749,926
Covington, LaUsa 13,9908,693
Covington, TnUsa 13,9258,653
Crete, NeUsa 14,3958,945
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9569,294
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8704,269
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8704,269
CaracasVenezuela 11,4097,090
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9956,832
CoroVenezuela 11,7297,289
ChipataZambia 12377
ChomaZambia 772480
ChipingeZimbabwe 700435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -