Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9983,106
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2913,909
DavisAntarctica 6,8294,244
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5826,576
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4406,487
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8354,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4037,086
DhakaBangladesh 7,4614,636
D’UccleBelgium 7,7454,813
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2045,098
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6335,986
DouradosBrazil 9,2695,760
DoualaCameroon 3,3092,056
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2837,012
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1798,811
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8589,233
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8899,252
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2546,993
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0517,489
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3467,672
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7638,553
DuianChina 8,7635,446
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4944,036
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0271,881
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1027,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0627,495
DabaaEgypt 5,0363,130
DakhlaEgypt 4,4202,746
DijonFrance 7,3794,586
DresdenGermany 7,4934,656
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6426,613
DebrecenHungary 6,9394,312
DalatangiIceland 9,6495,996
DaltonganjIndia 6,9194,300
DarbhangaIndia 7,2014,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0515,003
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0615,009
DumkaIndia 7,2084,479
DwarkaIndia 5,5913,474
DezfulIran 5,3773,342
DublinIreland 8,4015,220
DecimomannuItaly 6,4584,013
DobbiacoItaly 7,0824,401
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8122,990
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1423,195
DagorettiKenya 1,451902
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8024,848
DedzaMalawi 7848
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5955,962
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5366,547
DaweiMyanmar 7,7634,824
De BiltNetherlands 7,8424,873
De KooyNetherlands 7,9354,931
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9404,934
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8517,986
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3617,681
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0627,495
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4865,273
DalbandinPakistan 5,8013,605
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4594,014
DirPakistan 6,7914,220
DroshPakistan 6,8174,236
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0946,273
DohaQatar 4,7762,968
DorohoiRomania 6,9264,304
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2826,390
DudinkaRussia 10,1266,292
DzardzanRussia 11,4697,127
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8202,995
DakarSenegal 6,4684,019
DaruSierra Leone 5,4823,407
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7981,118
DamazinSudan 2,8661,781
DongolaSudan 3,7022,301
DamascusSyria 5,2793,280
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2803,281
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5253,433
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8914,282
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 998620
DjerbaTunisia 5,8173,615
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8083,609
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6245,359
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3905,214
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9604,325
DonetskUkraine 6,9124,295
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9563,080
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3998,326
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9328,036
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6039,074
Danville, IlUsa 13,6818,502
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0248,093
Davenport, WaUsa 15,4559,604
David City, NeUsa 14,3968,946
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3568,299
Dayton, WaUsa 15,5509,663
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6098,457
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,16510,045
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7658,554
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0539,354
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2608,240
Delphine, InUsa 13,5798,438
Denton, MdUsa 12,6677,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,0679,363
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1098,768
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7279,773
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2578,238
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6918,508
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3529,540
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7469,163
Dover, DeUsa 12,6677,872
Dover, TnUsa 13,7478,542
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8498,606
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8318,595
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Durham, NhUsa 12,2467,609
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8184,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -