Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1533,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8613,642
HuamboAngola 1,9391,205
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9396,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7986,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7826,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5057,149
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7065,410
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7649,175
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6597,245
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,6587,244
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9698,059
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5157,155
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2528,857
Hope, BcCanada 15,4759,616
HaikouChina 9,1875,709
HailarChina 10,9006,773
HamiChina 8,7715,450
HetanChina 7,4654,639
HavanaCuba 13,2448,230
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8337,353
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7737,316
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0857,510
HelwanEgypt 4,8823,034
HurguadaEgypt 4,5742,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1565,690
HelsinkiFinland 8,2855,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2985,157
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,40310,193
HamburgGermany 7,8484,877
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8484,877
HannoverGermany 7,7394,809
HelgolandGermany 7,9624,948
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2284,491
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5563,452
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3207,034
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,89211,740
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,54211,522
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6295,984
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0343,750
HaifaIsrael 5,2063,235
HaboroJapan 12,5197,780
HachijojimaJapan 12,3407,668
HachinoheJapan 12,5167,777
HagiJapan 11,5837,198
HakodateJapan 12,4507,736
HamadaJapan 11,6507,240
HamamatsuJapan 12,1627,557
HikoneJapan 12,0327,477
HimejiJapan 11,8857,386
HiradoJapan 11,3987,083
HirooJapan 12,6607,867
HiroshimaJapan 11,6807,258
HitaJapan 11,5247,161
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4907,140
HunLibya 5,1583,205
HomboriMali 5,0703,151
HomalinMyanmar 7,9234,923
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8164,857
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3317,663
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
HororataNew Zealand 12,3467,672
HyderabadPakistan 5,7763,589
HuanucoPeru 11,8357,355
HelPoland 7,7544,818
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0147,466
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9115,537
HatangaRussia 10,7836,701
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2525,749
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2212,623
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6972,919
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0464,378
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5498,419
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1386,921
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4037,086
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6973,540
HalaibSudan 4,0392,510
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2652,029
HudeibaSudan 3,5082,180
HaparandaSweden 8,9095,536
HarnosandSweden 8,6275,361
HamaSyria 5,4703,399
HassakahSyria 5,6633,519
Hua HinThailand 7,8804,897
HakkariTurkey 5,8293,622
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1905,090
HersonUkraine 6,7414,189
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0824,401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3267,660
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7367,914
Hart, MiUsa 13,4398,351
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3837,695
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3598,923
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3648,305
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7789,183
Hays, KsUsa 14,6249,088
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,43410,212
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5099,016
Helena, MtUsa 15,1839,435
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8147,963
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8507,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2158,212
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3149,517
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9438,664
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6048,453
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3968,946
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5807,817
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Holly, CoUsa 14,9079,263
Homer, AkUsa 14,9229,272
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6898,507
Horton, KsUsa 14,3178,897
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7789,183
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0198,090
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3298,283
Houma, LaUsa 14,0718,744
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5129,018
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2398,227
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6528,483
Huron, SdUsa 14,3648,926
HanoiVietnam 8,7925,463
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5115,289
HarareZimbabwe 513319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -