Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3413,319
In SalahAlgeria 5,6823,531
InnsbruckAustria 7,1634,451
IbiriteBrazil 8,2185,107
IguatuBrazil 8,0014,972
IlheusBrazil 7,7934,842
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9055,534
IndaialBrazil 8,6145,353
IpameriBrazil 8,6905,400
IraiBrazil 9,0005,592
IreceBrazil 8,1625,072
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9834,960
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1466,305
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8526,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1335,054
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9754,956
ItapevaBrazil 8,6365,367
ItirucuBrazil 7,9144,918
ItuacuBrazil 8,0495,002
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1785,703
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4128,334
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5867,821
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9058,641
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9987,455
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4607,743
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8526,743
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9438,664
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4555,875
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9927,452
IzobambaEcuador 12,3877,697
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9593,081
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8508,607
IoanninaGreece 6,1153,800
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2526,992
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2916,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1433,817
IranshahrIran 5,4323,375
IstranaItaly 6,9794,337
IidaJapan 12,1777,567
IizukaJapan 11,5087,151
IrakoJapan 12,1047,522
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6596,623
IrozakiJapan 12,2647,621
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6966,646
IshinomakiJapan 12,4977,766
IwamizawaJapan 12,5317,787
IzuharaJapan 11,3897,077
IrbidJordan 5,1803,219
IfraneMorocco 6,6924,158
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9187,406
IlorinNigeria 4,0642,525
InchonNorth Korea 11,2076,964
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3136,408
IslamabadPakistan 6,7454,191
IquitosPeru 11,7237,285
IloiloPhilippines 10,1786,325
IasiRomania 6,8264,241
IcaRussia 13,2678,244
IlirnejRussia 13,2348,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1057,522
IrkutskRussia 9,9746,198
Ivdel’Russia 8,6385,368
IbizaSpain 6,7654,204
IspartaTurkey 5,7623,580
IstanbulTurkey 6,1283,808
IzmirTurkey 5,8673,646
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0594,386
IzmailUkraine 6,6174,112
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7909,190
Independence, KsUsa 14,4308,967
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5408,414
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1538,795
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8558,610
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2298,220
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0488,730
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6967,889
IsokaZambia 444276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -