Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6274,118
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6434,128
JuninArgentina 9,5385,927
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7615,444
JacobinaBrazil 8,0154,981
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8754,893
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5054,664
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4825,271
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1165,043
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7029,136
JiuquanChina 8,9685,573
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2548,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9847,447
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0967,516
JoensuuFinland 8,5305,301
JokioinenFinland 8,3665,199
JyvskylFinland 8,5225,296
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2536,993
JulianehbGreenland 10,8116,718
JagdalpurIndia 6,4504,008
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0344,992
JerusalemIsrael 5,1013,170
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4228,341
JosNigeria 3,8052,364
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9696,195
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9656,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0133,736
JhelumPakistan 6,7324,183
JiwaniPakistan 5,3083,299
JuliacaPeru 11,0216,849
JakutskRussia 11,6947,267
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7934,221
JenisejskRussia 9,6335,986
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8537,987
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5827,818
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2272,627
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0142,494
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5722,220
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,465911
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0074,354
JubaSudan 2,1081,310
JokkmokkSweden 9,0325,613
JönköpingSweden 8,1785,082
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1765,081
JendoubaTunisia 6,1873,845
JerbaTunisia 5,8463,633
JerseyUk 7,8594,884
JaltaUkraine 6,5014,040
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9848,690
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8258,591
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2008,203
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8498,606
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9118,023
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9839,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -