Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5764,086
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1153,800
KhostAfghanistan 6,5214,053
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7374,187
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7705,450
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0145,601
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0134,358
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2243,868
KandiBenin 4,3882,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,3139,515
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0598,115
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0628,117
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,3279,525
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8738,621
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6927,887
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8188,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6188,462
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0307,476
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4827,756
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3894,591
KashiChina 7,3864,589
KunmingChina 8,6455,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2631,406
KhargaEgypt 4,3992,734
KosseirEgypt 4,4622,772
KajaaniFinland 8,7185,417
KuopioFinland 8,5655,322
KuusamoFinland 8,8985,529
KarlsruheGermany 7,4314,618
KasselGermany 7,6284,740
KonstanzGermany 7,2734,520
KumasiGhana 4,5182,808
KalamataGreece 5,8053,608
KerkiraGreece 6,1273,808
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7003,542
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1976,958
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2876,392
KankanGuinea 5,4553,390
KindiaGuinea 5,7833,594
KissidougouGuinea 5,4803,405
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,70011,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6525,998
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6525,998
KeszthelyHungary 6,9494,318
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6966,025
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2094,480
KotaIndia 6,3143,923
KozhikodeIndia 5,4283,373
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7296,046
KermanIran 5,5173,428
KermanshahIran 5,5613,456
Khoram AbadIran 5,4973,416
KilkennyIreland 8,3765,205
KingstonJamaica 12,6057,833
KagoshimaJapan 11,4607,121
KanazawaJapan 12,0787,506
KaruizawaJapan 12,2487,611
KatsuuraJapan 12,4017,706
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2627,620
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5867,821
KobeJapan 11,9347,416
KochiJapan 11,7687,313
KofuJapan 12,2447,609
KumagayaJapan 12,3217,656
KumamotoJapan 11,4957,143
KumejimaJapan 11,0016,836
KureJapan 11,6857,261
KushiroJapan 12,7437,918
KutchanJapan 12,4487,736
KyotoJapan 11,9847,447
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4615,258
KitaleKenya 1,6751,041
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0443,135
KufraLibya 4,3932,730
KaunasLithuania 7,7134,793
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8404,872
KybartaiLithuania 7,6984,784
KarongaMalawi 449279
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8974,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3545,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7224,798
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9554,943
KuantanMalaysia 7,9204,922
KuchingMalaysia 8,6155,353
KayesMali 5,8803,654
KeniebaMali 5,7733,587
KidalMali 5,0513,139
KitaMali 5,6203,492
KoutiaMali 5,2113,238
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9859,312
KisinevMoldova 6,7994,225
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7826,700
KhatgalMongolia 9,6255,981
KhovdMongolia 8,9525,563
KhujirtMongolia 9,6275,982
KhutagMongolia 9,7386,051
KenitraMorocco 6,8484,255
KalewaMyanmar 7,7864,838
KathaMyanmar 8,0194,983
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6424,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5354,682
KengtungMyanmar 8,1985,095
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0495,002
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1331,326
KathmanduNepal 7,2484,504
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3958,324
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0298,097
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7287,909
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8808,004
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0628,117
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
KanoNigeria 4,0042,488
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4097,090
KarasjokNorway 9,3015,780
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8165,478
KristiansandNorway 8,3585,194
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8595,505
KhasabOman 5,0953,166
KarachiPakistan 5,6293,498
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6473,509
KhanpurPakistan 6,1923,848
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8533,637
KororPalau 11,3697,065
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1564,447
KlodzkoPoland 7,3534,569
KoszalinPoland 7,7614,823
KrakowPoland 7,2514,506
KalakanRussia 10,8506,742
KaliningradRussia 7,7394,809
KamenskoeRussia 13,4728,372
KandalaksaRussia 9,0245,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2215,730
KazanRussia 7,8894,902
KemRussia 8,7775,454
KerchRussia 6,6094,107
KhabarovskRussia 12,0097,462
KirenskRussia 10,4256,478
KirovRussia 8,2065,100
KljuciRussia 13,5408,414
KolpasevRussia 9,1995,716
KorfRussia 13,5938,447
KostromaRussia 8,0024,972
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8977,393
KotlasRussia 8,4445,247
KrasnodarRussia 6,5864,093
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7584,821
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1675,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5165,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6116,594
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6534,756
KurganRussia 8,2755,142
KurskRussia 7,3154,546
KyraRussia 10,3696,443
KigaliRwanda 1,391864
KoldaSenegal 6,1313,810
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6313,499
KosiceSlovakia 7,0764,397
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8821,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4797,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6813,531
KadugliSudan 2,8111,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6232,251
KassalaSudan 3,2892,044
KhartoumSudan 3,2922,046
KostiSudan 3,0211,877
KalmarSweden 8,0154,981
KaresuandoSweden 9,2075,722
KarlstadSweden 8,3685,200
KristianstadSweden 7,9954,968
KamishliSyria 5,7303,561
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8934,905
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1515,065
Khon KaenThailand 8,3145,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9894,964
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1875,088
KairouanTunisia 6,0513,760
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7463,571
KarsTurkey 6,1423,817
KastamonuTurkey 6,1553,825
KayseriTurkey 5,8653,645
KonyaTurkey 5,7783,590
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7804,213
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2583,889
KinlossUk 8,6635,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1154,421
KievUkraine 7,1654,453
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8234,240
KirovogradUkraine 6,9514,320
KlepininoUkraine 6,6314,121
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9414,313
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3024,537
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8964,285
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1969,443
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2638,863
Keene, NhUsa 12,3277,660
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3308,284
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0279,338
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1898,196
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9449,287
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9729,304
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6309,091
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8517,986
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,0869,996
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1229,397
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0128,707
KabompoZambia 1,020634
KabweZambia 559348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 555345
KafirondaZambia 617383
KaomaZambia 956594
KasamaZambia 499310
KasempaZambia 842523
KawambwaZambia 679422
KaroiZimbabwe 535332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -