Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8819,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1094,418
ParanaArgentina 9,5745,949
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3175,790
PehuajoArgentina 9,5885,958
PergaminoArgentina 9,5255,919
PigeArgentina 9,5815,954
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8886,144
PosadasArgentina 9,2605,754
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7116,035
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3896,456
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1955,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4805,269
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9625,569
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4395,244
ParakouBenin 4,2942,669
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6494,753
ParacatuBrazil 8,5655,322
ParanaBrazil 8,7705,450
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5705,326
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9585,567
ParintinsBrazil 9,9766,199
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3525,190
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8975,528
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5005,282
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1565,068
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8134,855
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0044,974
PeixeBrazil 8,8565,503
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0575,007
PicosBrazil 8,2195,107
PiraiBrazil 8,1575,069
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
PompeuBrazil 8,3315,177
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3505,810
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5155,913
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8085,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5776,572
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7495,437
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8935,526
PosseBrazil 8,5795,331
PlevenBulgaria 6,4464,006
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3083,920
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3475,187
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7119,142
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7757,939
Penticton, BcCanada 15,3799,557
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,7337,913
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8337,974
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5358,411
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6279,711
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3577,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5909,688
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1258,777
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3838,938
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1199,395
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3249,522
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3178,897
ParronChile 10,4036,465
Puerto AysenChile 10,1326,296
Puerto MonttChile 10,3236,415
Punta ArenasChile 9,7086,033
PingbianChina 9,8626,128
PeralesColombia 12,1517,551
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3707,066
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3248,280
PragueCzech Republic 7,3734,582
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0787,505
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9287,412
PoloDominican Republic 12,0317,476
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9857,448
PichilingueEcuador 12,4637,745
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5727,812
PuyoEcuador 12,2887,636
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0353,129
ParisFrance 7,6334,743
PerpignanFrance 7,0454,378
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,1503,200
Port-GentilGabon 3,1101,933
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5518,421
PotsdamGermany 7,6404,748
PatrasGreece 5,9393,691
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8397,357
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6386,610
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9756,820
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1477,548
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3058,268
PecsHungary 6,8474,255
PambanIndia 5,6553,514
PuneIndia 5,7003,542
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4754,645
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4655,260
PadovaItaly 6,9584,324
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0614,388
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1683,833
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1833,842
PantelleriaItaly 6,0883,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9484,317
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4714,021
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7024,165
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5814,090
PiacenzaItaly 6,9794,337
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8334,246
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8464,254
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4654,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3463,944
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5584,075
PrizziItaly 6,1243,806
PakseLaos 8,5665,323
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6554,757
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6291,634
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6501,647
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9178,648
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4364,000
PatheinMyanmar 7,5324,681
PutaoMyanmar 8,2675,137
PyiMyanmar 7,6664,764
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4668,368
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8157,964
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2708,246
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6072,241
PohangNorth Korea 11,4257,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1646,937
PadidanPakistan 5,8733,650
PanjgurPakistan 5,6173,491
ParachinarPakistan 6,5724,084
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4323,376
PeshawarPakistan 6,6784,150
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2417,606
PilarParaguay 9,4995,903
PiscoPeru 11,7017,271
PiuraPeru 12,4557,740
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0186,847
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7486,057
PoznanPoland 7,5584,697
PrzemyslPoland 7,1724,457
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3904,592
PortalegrePortugal 7,2924,531
Porto Portugal 7,5094,666
PavelecRussia 7,5544,694
PecoraRussia 9,0165,602
PermRussia 8,2625,134
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5458,417
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4295,238
PjatigorskRussia 6,5234,054
PoronajskRussia 12,5897,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6894,157
Providenja BayRussia 14,0458,728
PskovRussia 7,9994,970
PodorSenegal 6,3283,932
PopradSlovakia 7,1344,433
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3661,471
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,426886
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7594,200
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6553,514
Port SudanSudan 3,7532,332
ParamariboSuriname 10,0366,236
PiteňSweden 8,8775,516
PalmyraSyria 5,4193,368
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,49010,247
PhetchabunThailand 8,1505,064
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0775,019
PhraeThailand 8,1195,045
PhuketThailand 7,5474,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5484,690
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0805,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8384,870
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8216,724
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
PoltavaUkraine 7,0714,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1865,708
PradoUruguay 9,1115,661
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0005,592
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Pana, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Paoli, InUsa 13,5288,407
Paris, IlUsa 13,6818,502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0358,722
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8578,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,1219,396
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5949,069
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4688,991
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3468,914
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,6489,724
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7258,529
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8088,580
Perry, OkUsa 14,5439,037
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6017,830
Philo, OhUsa 13,1758,187
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,9349,901
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,5219,024
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1348,783
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9568,672
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2368,847
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0198,090
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4947,764
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2227,595
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0148,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,4629,608
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9568,672
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8608,613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,6639,733
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3848,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5777,816
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,6639,733
Portage, WiUsa 13,6748,497
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1917,576
Portland, OregonUsa 15,8529,851
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8678,617
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2298,842
Priest River, IdUsa 15,3489,537
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6697,873
Princeton, InUsa 13,7168,524
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2797,631
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1019,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3567,057
PetaukeZambia 255159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -