Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6886,020
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5705,947
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8756,137
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6596,002
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0196,226
RosarioArgentina 9,5705,947
RichmondAustralia 11,5197,158
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9917,451
RecifeBrazil 7,4884,653
RemansoBrazil 8,2255,111
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9526,805
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0785,020
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6865,398
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9715,575
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,8849,249
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7838,565
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,4939,006
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4979,009
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5797,816
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1889,438
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3347,665
RuoqiangChina 8,1655,074
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3327,664
RandersDenmark 8,1325,054
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0857,510
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9337,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9488,667
RumipambaEcuador 12,3727,688
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8463,012
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6672,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8463,011
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7076,032
RostockGermany 7,8504,878
RhodesGreece 5,6333,500
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8176,101
ReykhólarIceland 9,9656,193
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8666,131
RamsarIran 5,9333,687
RashtIran 5,9443,694
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3075,162
RadicofaniItaly 6,7074,168
Resia PassItaly 7,1384,435
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7934,222
RivoltoItaly 6,9804,337
Rolle PassItaly 7,0514,382
RomeItaly 6,5864,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5804,089
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9524,320
RumoiJapan 12,5167,777
RigaLatvia 7,9354,931
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7774,833
RodriguesMauritius 3,2282,006
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6295,984
RabatMorocco 6,8394,250
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6694,766
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,545960
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6257,845
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4007,705
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0398,102
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0477,486
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0098,084
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1718,184
RivasNicaragua 13,4608,364
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9913,723
RebolyRussia 8,6565,379
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8374,248
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5302,815
RagaSudan 2,6461,644
RashadSudan 2,8891,795
RenkSudan 2,8631,779
RumbekSudan 2,3521,461
RanongThailand 7,6464,751
Roi EtThailand 8,3875,212
RizeTurkey 6,1593,827
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6034,103
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7744,209
RomnyUkraine 7,2004,474
RovnoUkraine 7,2174,485
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0223,121
RochaUruguay 8,9485,561
Racine, WiUsa 13,6088,456
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9218,029
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,7429,161
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7449,162
Reading, PaUsa 12,6587,866
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,27710,115
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,1009,383
Redding, CaUsa 16,25310,100
Redlands, CaUsa 16,31710,140
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,17010,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5798,438
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7877,946
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7877,946
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0208,091
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9488,667
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,7867,946
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2488,854
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7268,529
Rockville, InUsa 13,5978,449
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2038,826
Rome, GaUsa 13,4968,387
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0168,710
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,0919,999
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2869,499
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6677,872
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9328,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -