Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5594,076
ShkoderAlbania 6,4013,978
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3113,922
SaltaArgentina 10,2506,369
San AntonioArgentina 9,7136,036
San LuisArgentina 10,0596,251
San RafaelArgentina 10,1956,335
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7736,073
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0456,242
SarmientoArgentina 9,8646,130
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5347,167
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5417,172
SalzburgAustria 7,1694,455
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2943,911
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1653,831
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2673,894
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9465,559
SaveBenin 4,2222,623
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2366,361
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6154,111
SalvadorBrazil 7,7694,828
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9915,587
SantaremBrazil 9,7636,067
SantosBrazil 8,3795,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5735,327
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3595,816
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8754,893
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6565,379
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1455,683
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2805,145
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6385,368
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8064,851
São PauloBrazil 8,4175,231
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5495,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0686,878
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0014,972
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2495,126
SobralBrazil 8,1815,084
SoureBrazil 9,1455,683
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4525,252
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8805,518
SurubimBrazil 7,5804,710
SadovoBulgaria 6,3033,917
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2663,894
SofiaBulgaria 6,3843,967
SiemreapCambodia 8,3085,162
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3697,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9189,270
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8477,362
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4649,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4437,732
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8377,356
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5089,016
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9407,420
Scott, SkCanada 14,6119,079
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8977,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6547,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3007,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8698,618
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7638,552
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6799,122
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1799,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3277,038
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6967,268
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,6849,125
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,6919,129
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4047,087
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1434,439
SalCape Verde 7,0904,406
SantiagoChile 10,4346,484
SewellChile 10,3856,453
ShanghaiChina 10,6066,591
ShantouChina 9,9326,172
ShenyangChina 11,0276,853
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0398,103
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2097,587
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2438,229
SibenikCroatia 6,6664,142
SplitCroatia 6,6284,119
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9034,911
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1245,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9517,427
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8317,352
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8527,365
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9637,434
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8487,363
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9027,396
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0147,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9587,431
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0367,479
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7667,312
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8777,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9957,454
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0637,496
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8937,390
San GabrielEcuador 12,3367,666
SalloumEgypt 5,1413,194
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8813,033
SohagEgypt 4,5132,804
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7452,948
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8598,612
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8945,527
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0645,632
StrasbourgFrance 7,4124,606
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6215,979
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9046,154
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4003,977
SchleswigGermany 7,9514,941
StuttgartGermany 7,3824,587
SamosGreece 5,7903,598
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9643,706
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5913,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1946,956
SiguiriGuinea 5,5003,418
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8308,594
SzegedHungary 6,8344,246
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0184,361
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9616,190
SagarIndia 6,4594,014
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8954,285
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7517,302
SemnanIran 5,8923,661
ShahroudIran 6,0343,750
ShirazIran 5,2493,262
ShannonIreland 8,4575,255
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9414,313
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4534,010
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1883,845
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8884,280
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6084,107
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1923,848
SigonellaItaly 6,0403,753
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8613,021
SagaJapan 11,4657,124
SaigoJapan 11,7807,320
SakaiJapan 11,7647,310
SakataJapan 12,3727,688
SapporoJapan 12,4947,764
SaseboJapan 11,4117,091
SendaiJapan 12,4627,744
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7087,275
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5337,167
ShinjoJapan 12,4127,713
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9707,439
ShirakawaJapan 12,3997,705
ShizuokaJapan 12,2267,597
SumotoJapan 11,9027,396
SuttsuJapan 12,4057,709
SuwaJapan 12,2067,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1276,914
SavannakhetLaos 8,5045,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8354,869
SiluteLithuania 7,7944,843
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3423,941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,7831,108
SalimaMalawi 10666
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5695,946
SibuMalaysia 8,8005,468
SanMali 5,2133,239
SegouMali 5,3353,315
SikassoMali 5,1693,212
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7991,740
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5269,027
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6405,990
SainshandMongolia 10,0716,258
SafiMorocco 6,8744,272
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7334,184
SittweMyanmar 7,5064,664
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4905,276
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3196,412
SaiqOman 4,8803,032
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1172,559
SurOman 4,9423,071
SialkotPakistan 6,7544,197
SibbiPakistan 6,0773,776
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3905,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5347,167
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4676,504
SandomierzPoland 7,2854,527
SniezkaPoland 7,4044,601
SuwalkiPoland 7,6424,749
SzczecinPoland 7,7094,790
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2104,480
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3565,193
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4897,139
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,4431,518
Satu MareRomania 6,9524,320
SibiuRomania 6,7154,173
SulinaRomania 6,5874,093
SadrinskRussia 8,2755,142
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2285,113
SalekhardRussia 9,3555,813
SaratovRussia 7,3864,590
SejmcanRussia 12,8247,969
SelagoncyRussia 11,0166,846
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2738,248
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2837,011
SmolenskRussia 7,6444,750
SociRussia 6,4313,997
SortovalaRussia 8,4215,233
SuntarRussia 11,0736,881
SurgutRussia 9,0725,637
SverdlovskRussia 8,2615,133
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5475,311
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1826,948
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3672,092
SeychellesSeychelles 2,6121,623
SingaporeSingapore 7,9294,927
SliacSlovakia 7,1104,418
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2396,984
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0666,877
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3164,546
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3314,556
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4374,621
SevilleSpain 7,0514,381
SennarSudan 3,0621,903
ShambatSudan 3,2992,050
ShendiSudan 3,4122,120
StenseleSweden 8,8985,529
StockholmSweden 8,2755,142
StorlienSweden 8,7915,463
SundsvallSweden 8,6235,359
SantisSwitzerland 7,2254,490
SongeaTanzania 424263
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4755,267
SongkhlaThailand 7,7544,819
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9724,954
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6714,767
SurinThailand 8,3275,174
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5512,828
SokodeTogo 4,4012,735
SfaxTunisia 5,9333,687
SousseTunisia 6,0433,755
SamsunTurkey 6,1523,823
SiirtTurkey 5,8363,627
SivasTurkey 5,9853,719
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1065,037
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8135,476
SarataUkraine 6,6844,153
SarnyUkraine 7,2894,530
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5244,054
SumyUkraine 7,2104,480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9743,091
SaltoUruguay 9,3525,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,35310,162
Safford, AzUsa 15,7789,805
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3277,660
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2278,219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9078,642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4748,995
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0608,737
Salem, InUsa 13,5288,407
Salem, OrUsa 15,9319,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,5489,662
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9729,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8169,207
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,39910,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,47810,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4887,139
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,56410,293
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8848,628
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,55310,286
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,53010,272
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2158,212
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2648,243
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1518,172
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8249,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,8759,243
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5288,407
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,6679,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,6799,743
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4438,975
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,5309,651
Selma, AlUsa 13,6988,512
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4107,711
Seymour, InUsa 13,5288,407
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4568,362
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,9709,303
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3328,906
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2988,885
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2838,876
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5108,395
Southport, NcUsa 12,8517,986
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0998,140
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1518,793
Spokane, WaUsa 15,4249,585
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8428,602
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8248,590
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2008,824
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8109,203
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0138,708
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9068,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4947,764
State College, PaUsa 12,8197,966
State University, MsUsa 13,8758,622
State University, NmUsa 15,5509,663
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9378,039
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,1859,436
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Stockton, CaUsa 16,38210,180
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,1988,823
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3477,673
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3008,886
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0548,112
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,6859,747
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1248,777
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6617,868
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8884,280
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9447,422
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4047,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6426,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6564,136
SocotraYemen 3,7062,303
SenangaZambia 1,138707
SerenjeZambia 379235
SeshekeZambia 1,071666
SolweziZambia 810504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -