Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4875,895
UaupesBrazil 11,1676,939
UbatubaBrazil 8,2625,134
UberabaBrazil 8,6215,357
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0788,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4325,240
UpernavikGreenland 11,4857,137
UummannaqGreenland 11,3187,033
UdineItaly 6,9844,340
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2333,873
UenoJapan 12,0197,469
UnzendakeJapan 11,4537,117
UrakawaJapan 12,6177,840
UshibukaJapan 11,4227,098
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3667,685
UwajimaJapan 11,6727,253
UkmergeLithuania 7,7454,813
UtenaLithuania 7,7654,825
UlaangomMongolia 9,0925,650
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9556,186
UlgiiMongolia 8,9095,536
UliastaiMongolia 9,2725,762
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0225,607
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1976,336
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5817,196
UfaRussia 7,9204,921
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6276,604
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1636,315
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3498,295
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3146,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9685,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6478,480
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9497,425
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9638,056
Umm BeninSudan 3,0081,869
UmeňSweden 8,7285,424
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4795,269
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3515,190
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0925,029
UrfaTurkey 5,7093,548
UsakTurkey 5,8733,649
Uman’Ukraine 6,9864,341
UzgorodUkraine 7,0534,383
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9828,067
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2478,232
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6818,502
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3228,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -