Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1696,941
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8284,243
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6487,238
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2547,615
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9875,585
WoomeraAustralia 10,4176,473
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0636,253
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9457,423
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0028,079
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6899,128
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7379,158
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0428,105
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2268,219
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0578,735
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,3908,942
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6707,252
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,69411,617
WajimaJapan 12,1077,523
WakamatsuJapan 12,3747,689
WakayamaJapan 11,9247,410
WakkanaiJapan 12,5127,775
WajirKenya 1,8881,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2511,399
WindhoekNamibia 1,9871,235
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0718,123
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7617,930
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8928,011
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,090
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8167,964
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WintonNew Zealand 11,9387,419
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
WarsawPoland 7,4564,633
WroclawPoland 7,4174,609
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3077,026
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1561,961
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9892,479
WauSudan 2,4901,547
WaddingtonUk 8,1475,063
Waco, TxUsa 14,6619,110
Wake IslandUsa 14,9959,318
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7069,139
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3608,924
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3148,273
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,5929,689
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Warren, OhUsa 13,0808,128
Warren, PaUsa 12,9058,019
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,9558,672
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7577,927
Washington, IaUsa 13,9908,694
Washington, InUsa 13,6148,460
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9558,672
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6467,858
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2498,855
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6998,513
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3348,286
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2718,247
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2628,241
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8868,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7608,551
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6929,129
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3908,942
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0908,134
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6657,870
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0358,100
West Point, GaUsa 13,5038,391
West Point, NyUsa 12,4947,764
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5138,397
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5359,032
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,4719,614
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6387,853
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7597,928
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1948,199
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7377,915
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5609,048
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6657,870
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6317,849
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8427,980
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1808,190
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,0818,750
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,9419,906
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9568,672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1288,158
Winslow, AzUsa 15,7549,790
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1248,156
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8848,006
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1608,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -