Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chitedze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chitedze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chitedze with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1313,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0733,774
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2293,871
YaoundeCameroon 3,1431,953
YokoCameroon 3,1981,987
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8537,365
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0688,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3178,897
YanjiChina 11,5337,166
YichangChina 9,6586,002
YinchuanChina 9,5155,912
YiningChina 8,0505,002
YariguiesColombia 12,0707,500
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9137,403
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9867,448
YazdIran 5,5563,453
YakushimaJapan 11,4527,116
YamagataJapan 12,4147,714
YamaguchiJapan 11,5847,199
YokkaichiJapan 12,0607,494
YokohamaJapan 12,3427,670
YonagoJapan 11,7717,315
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5856,578
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8077,337
YeMyanmar 7,7744,831
YolaNigeria 3,4812,163
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2576,995
YurimaguasPeru 11,9587,431
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2585,131
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5827,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4684,019
Yakima, WaUsa 15,6669,735
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9229,273
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,2079,450
York, PaUsa 12,7507,923
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0498,109
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,18910,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -